Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel

$$$$|View on mapNew York, United States|
75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel
$$$$

Overview

Located just an 8-minute stroll from the multi-purpose indoor arena "Madison Square Garden", the 4-star Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel provides trip arrangements for the utmost comfort and convenience. This New York hotel offers an event space and sits 4.1 km from Central Public Park.

Location

The hotel is a mere 13 minutes on foot from the world-famous Empire State Building and just near the Long-standing Macy's Department Store. As a plus for business travellers, the Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton is 2.2 km from the Trump Tower. The accommodation is located in a central location within walking distance of a garden. The nearby entertainment attractions of New York include the expansive Minskoff Theatre, which is about a 15-minute stroll away.

Penn bus station can be found only 550 metres away, and the closest underground station 34th St-Herald Sq is in the immediate vicinity of Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel.

Rooms

This New York hotel features 504 rooms equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as a mini-bar and coffee/tea making facilities. Ironing facilities and climate control are featured for guests' comfort. Offering such amenities as hair dryers and dressing gowns, the bathrooms also include a separate toilet and shower/tub combinations.

Eat & Drink

The à la carte Noksu restaurant in the Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton offers dishes for dinner. The restaurant serves seafood cuisine. Guests can relax at the on-site wine bar. The bar area includes a lounge. You can try American cuisine in a restaurant which is located very close by.

Leisure & Business

For your leisure and relaxation, spa therapy and a shared lounge, along with a ballroom, are provided. Guests will also enjoy the benefits of fitness classes available at a fitness area within Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 16:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible at a location nearby at USD 65 per day.
Wireless internet is available in for additional charge.
Other information
Breakfast
A full breakfast is served at the price of USD 24.95 per person per day. 
Children & extra beds
There are no cots provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Languages
English, French, Spanish, Italian, Chinese, Polish, Arabic, Korean
Building
Year renovated:2010
Number of floors:18
Number of rooms:504
Former name
Radisson Martinique On Broadway
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Quadruple Room Mobility accessible
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    Sleeping arrangements for 4 persons
Elegant Double Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed
Queen Suite
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen-size bed1 King-size bed
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Show 6 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Paid Wi-Fi

Parking

USD 65 per day

Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Coffee shop

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

TV

Flat-screen TV

Lift

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Children's menu

Spa & Leisure

  • Leisure/ TV room

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Free toiletries

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
  • Curtains
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel

💵 Lowest room price 124 £
📏 Distance to centre 4.2 km
✈️ Distance to airport 14.3 km
🧳 Nearest airport LaGuardia, LGA

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
49 W 32Nd Street, New York, New York, United States, 10001
Map view
49 W 32Nd Street, New York, New York, United States, 10001
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Square
Macy's
270 m
New York City
Manhattan Skyline
300 m
Square
Herald Square
260 m
Museum
Museum of Sex
570 m
Museum
The Museum at FIT
550 m
Restaurant
Eataly
760 m
Restaurant
Petit Poulet
150 m
Restaurant
Muk Eun Ji
70 m
Restaurant
Shanghai Mong
70 m
Restaurant
Jack Demsey's
180 m
Restaurant
Son Ja Jang
70 m
Restaurant
Turntable LP Bar & Karaoke
70 m

Reviews of Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel

8.3 /10
Great
636 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton

How far is Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel from the city centre?
Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel is located in the Manhattan district.
What interesting sites can I visit not far from the 4-star Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel?
Guests of the 4-star Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel can visit Manhattan Skyline (next door to the accommodation), or the Long-standing Macy's Department Store placed 5 minutes' walk away.
Is there a parking at Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel hotel?
Yes, Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel hotel features a garage nearby.
What are our dining options during the stay at the 4-star Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel hotel?
Guests of the 4-star Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-8/10 according to reviews-bar Stout offering Irish cuisine.
Can I have breakfast at the hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the hotel.
What time is check-in and check-out at Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel?
Guests of Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel can check in from 16:00 to 23:59 and check out from 11:00 to 11:00. Late check-out is also available upon request.
What payment methods are available in Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel?
At Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel, you can pay using Mastercard, Visa, and American Express.
What room types are available at the hotel?
Double Room, Standard Room, and Deluxe Double Room are among the room types available at the hotel.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel?
Each room at Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, some units feature separate bathrooms along with bathrobes and a shower.
Is Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel accessible to people with disabilities?
Yes, wheelchair access and rooms with accessible facilities are provided at Martinique New York On Broadway, Curio Collection By Hilton Hotel for guests with special needs.
Is the staff at the hotel multilingual?
Yes, the staff of the hotel speaks Korean, Arabic, Polish, Chinese, and Spanish.
Which facilities are available in the hotel?
The hotel is equipped with a cash machine and a lift as well as a safety deposit box and 24-hour security service for safety purposes.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room